Cart
Your cart is currently empty.

Description

 

SPECIFICATIONS

Air filtration Standard
Blade tip speed 16600
Cutting width 46 inch(es)
Cutting height (minimum) 1.5 inch(es)
Cutting height (maximum) 4 inch(es)
Deck construction Stamped
Deck thickness 13-gauge
Deck lift Hand-operated
Deck engagement Electric
Drive system Belt-driven
Engine manufacturer Briggs and Stratton
Engine name/series Endurance
Engine warranty 2-year
Grade Consumer
Fuel tank volume 3.5 gallons
Fuel type Gasoline
Ground speed (forward) 6.5 mph
Ground speed (reverse) 3 mph
Horsepower 20 hp
Hour meter Yes
Manufacturer Husqvarna
MPN 967271501
Number of blades 2
Productivity 2.4 acres/hour
Seat Standard
Spindle Greasable
Spindle material Cast aluminum
Transmission Hydro-Gear EZT
Unit width (chute up): 48.5 inches
Unit width (chute down): 56 inches
Unit length 75 inches
Unit height 40 inches
Warranty
Warranty Bumper to Bumper- 3 Years (residential only)
Weight 504 pounds

ACCESSORIES MPN
Bagger 587960401
Mulch Kit 531309580
Headlight Kit 587495101
Hitch Kit 587481201
Arm Rest Kit 532421499
Mower Cover 582846201
Seat Cover 588208701
Mower Assist Handle BBMAH
Striping Kit HQZ-ZTR36
DIY PARTS OEM
Air Filter 261-0063
Blade 532405380
Deck Belt (primary) 539117245
Drive Belt 539110411
Fuel Filter 49019-0031
Oil Filter 49065-0721
truck Icon

Free Shipping

Free shipping on orders over $99.

Money Icon

Money Back

15 days money back guarantee.

Credit Card Icon

Secure Checkout

We ensure 100% Payment Secure.

Translation missing: en.general.search.loading